TFC-110S30 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles)

– SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km (18.6miles)
– 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
– Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
– Lifetime Warranty*

Compare Product

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  •  Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 3-year limited warranty

Hardware
•    Standard
•    IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Supported Frame Size
•    Standard Ethernet up to 1518bytes
•    Network Media
•    100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m
•    100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm or 10/125 µm, up to 30km
•    Protocol
•    CSMA/CD
•    Ports
•    1 x 10/100Base-TX
•    1 x 100Base-FX (SC-type)
•    Dip Switch
•    FX: duplex mode (half/full)
•    Transfer Rate
•    100 Mbps (half-duplex)
•    200 Mbps (full-duplex)
•    Diagnostic LED
•    Per Unit: power
•    Per Port: link/activity, full-duplex/collision, speed (on fiber port)
•    Power Adapter
•    7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
•    Power Consumption
•    1.8 Watts (max)
•    Dimensions
•    120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
•    Weight
•    354g (12.5oz)
•    Temperature
•    Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
•    Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
•    Humidity
•    Max. 90% (non-condensing)
•    Certification
•    FCC,CE
•    Media
•    SMF
•    Wavelength
•    1310nm
•    Pout (dBm)
•    -15 ~ +8
•    Sensitivity
•    -34 ~ 0
•    Power
•    19
•    Distance
•    30km

Package Contents
•    TFC-110S30
•    Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
•    Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

TOP