(TI-MGBSX) 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550 m)

Overview

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, ANSI Fiber Channel compliant

Compare Product
Category:

The 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBSX, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550 m (1804 ft.).

  • Standards
    •    IEEE 802.3
    •    IEEE 802.3u
    •    IEEE 802.3z
    Device Interface
    •    SFP MSA Compliant
    •    LC duplex connector
    Data Transfer Rate
    •    1.25 Gbps
    Wavelength
    •    850 nm
    Optical Output Power
    •    -9 ~ -3 dBm
    Distance
    •    550 m (1804 ft.)
    Special Features
    •    Hot pluggable
    •    Metal enclosure
    Sensitivity
    •    -20 dBm
    Power
    •    Consumption: 1 W
    •    Operating Temperature
    •    -40 – 85 °C (-40 – 185 °F)
    Operating Humidity
    •    Max. 95% non-condensing
    •    Dimensions
    •    57 x 13 x 8.5 mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3 in.)
    Weight
    •    17g (0.6 oz.)
    •    Certifications
    •    CE
    •    FCC
    Warranty
    •    3-year warranty

    Package Contents
    •    TI-MGBSX
    •    Quick Installation Guide

TOP